2264 Macarthur Rd Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,470
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Macarthur Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $607,470, approximately $210 per square foot. 2264 Macarthur Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Medical Device Development Co
Bought by
Ttt Brothers Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Hayesmore Eleanor A
Bought by
Medical Device Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Hayesmore Eleanor Anne and Hayesmore Eleanor A
Bought by
Hayesmore Eleanor A and Eleanor A Hayesmore Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Hayesmore C Paul
Bought by
Hayesmore Anne Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1981
Bought by
Hayesmore C Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ttt Brothers Investments Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Medical Device Development Co | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Hayesmore Eleanor A | -- | -- | |
| Hayesmore Anne Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| Hayesmore C Paul | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,156 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2025 | $8,600 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $8,311 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $8,139 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $293,300 | $164,800 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $6,937 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $6,755 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,300 | $128,500 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map