2264 Moray Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Moray Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $513,074, approximately $204 per square foot. 2264 Moray Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Karsten Timothy A and Karsten Katharine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,121
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$360,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Cramer Steven Paul
Bought by
The U I L Family Lp and Henry Co Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Magna Prop Inc
Bought by
Cramer Steven Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsten Timothy A | $291,300 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co | |
| The U I L Family Lp | $41,000 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co | |
| Cramer Steven Paul | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records