NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22643 W Adams Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $405,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2021

Last sale price $370,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

PHOTOS COMING SOON!! This beautiful 4bd, 3ba home offers full bath & bedroom on the main floor. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs and two full baths. Owner's suite is upstairs. All appliances convey with the home. The beautiful sparkling pool features a baja shelf for lounging in the water and then steps down leadiing you into the cool crisp water. P:ool does have a self cleaning feature. Come see this beautiful home and claim it as your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Lilienfeld

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA657083000 Listed on: 08/09/2021

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Mary Trujillo

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA658383000

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Hopkins

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA673587000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,276

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1324
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-23-337

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Sundance Parcel 16 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,276

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: South Watson Rd & South of the I10Hwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.81
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg24
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: Sundance Parcel 16
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 163.21
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 146.42

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Upstairs, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2267.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 146.42
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sundance Residential
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sundance Residential
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 97.61
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Semi-Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buckeye Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6882.0
  • Parcel #: 504-23-337

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1276.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 1324
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Acquisitions 1 Llc
Bought by
Vanmerkesteyn Gregory and Vanmerkesteyn Marcelina
Current Estimated Value
$398,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,787
Outstanding Balance
$386,937
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Acquisitions 1 Llc
Bought by
Vanmerkesteyn Gregory and Vanmerkesteyn Marcelina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$419,787
Outstanding Balance
$386,937
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,314

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Sulan P and The Sulan P Simmons Trust
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Sulan
Bought by
Simmons Sulan P and Sulan P Simmons Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Nathaniel
Bought by
Simmons Sulan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanmerkesteyn Gregory $405,200 New Title Company Name
Vanmerkesteyn Gregory $405,200 New Title Company Name
Hpa Arizona Llc $370,000 Realtech Title Llc
Simmons Sulan P -- None Available
Simmons Sulan -- First American Title Ins Co
Simmons Sulan $242,891 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanmerkesteyn Gregory $419,787
Closed Vanmerkesteyn Gregory $419,787
Previous Owner Simmons Sulan $206,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Sold $370,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 For Sale $370,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,635 $12,793 -- --
2024 $1,961 $12,184 -- --
2023 $1,961 $29,560 $5,910 $23,650
2022 $2,285 $22,000 $4,400 $17,600
2021 $2,589 $19,560 $3,910 $15,650
2020 $2,170 $18,750 $3,750 $15,000
2019 $1,895 $17,130 $3,420 $13,710
2018 $1,733 $15,350 $3,070 $12,280
2017 $1,575 $13,380 $2,670 $10,710
2016 $1,555 $12,930 $2,580 $10,350
2015 $1,408 $12,480 $2,490 $9,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6270776

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-23-337

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.