22647 Sandy Beach Dr Golden, MO 65658
Estimated Value: $213,035 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22647 Sandy Beach Dr, Golden, MO 65658 and is currently estimated at $251,259, approximately $201 per square foot. 22647 Sandy Beach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Sartin Joe and Sartin Bonnie
Bought by
Pierson Rose and Johnson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Rose | -- | Bcat |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $17,233 | $4,864 | $12,369 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,131 | $4,864 | $11,267 |
| 2023 | $791 | $16,131 | $4,864 | $11,267 |
| 2022 | $718 | $14,630 | $3,363 | $11,267 |
| 2020 | $587 | $13,034 | $2,223 | $10,811 |
| 2018 | $563 | $12,806 | $2,223 | $10,583 |
| 2017 | $561 | $12,768 | $2,223 | $10,545 |
| 2016 | $515 | $11,571 | $1,976 | $9,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,571 | $1,976 | $9,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,476 | $1,976 | $9,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map