2265 Burnside Dr Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,841 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Burnside Dr, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $182,210, approximately $168 per square foot. 2265 Burnside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Fleming Craig S and Fleming Dianthe G
Bought by
Fleming Chaig S and Fleming Dianthe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Chaig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $45,120 | $7,820 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $45,120 | $7,820 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $45,120 | $7,820 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $30,280 | $5,250 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $30,280 | $5,250 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $30,280 | $5,250 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $27,130 | $5,250 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $27,130 | $5,250 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $27,130 | $5,250 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $26,580 | $5,250 | $21,330 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $26,580 | $5,250 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $26,580 | $5,250 | $21,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,480 | $7,000 | $21,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map