2265 Candy St Opelousas, LA 70570
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Candy St, Opelousas, LA 70570 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 2265 Candy St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Grolee Elementary School, Opelousas Junior High School, and Creswell Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $16,650 | $1,660 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $647 | $16,650 | $1,660 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $614 | $15,800 | $1,660 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map