2265 Cape Arbor Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,464 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Cape Arbor Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $642,616, approximately $313 per square foot. 2265 Cape Arbor Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Arranz Ruiz and Olivares Pastor Ester
Bought by
Harris Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,700
Outstanding Balance
$393,393
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Melissa Fiskus
Bought by
Ruiz Fernando Arranz and Pastor Ester Olivares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,100
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Fiskus Miller
Bought by
Ruiz Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,100
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Bourlotos Georgia M
Bought by
Miller Melissa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The Commonwealth
Bought by
Bourlotos Georgia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Macauley Propeties Llc
Bought by
Bank Of The Commonwealth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Soave Anthony J
Bought by
Macaulay Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
David Bragg I I
Bought by
Soave Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dennis | $483,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harris Dennis J | $483,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Ruiz Fernando Arranz | $479,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Ruiz Fernando | $479,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Melissa F | $342,500 | -- | |
| Bourlotos Georgia M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of The Commonwealth | $362,000 | -- | |
| Macaulay Properties Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Soave Anthony | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Dennis J | $434,700 | |
| Closed | Harris Dennis | $434,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Fernando Arranz | $431,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Fernando | $431,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Melissa F | $273,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Soave Anthony | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $533,500 | $250,000 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $516,400 | $250,000 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $471,400 | $205,000 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $452,900 | $205,000 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $395,400 | $173,000 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $383,600 | $173,000 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $381,600 | $173,000 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $381,600 | $173,000 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $381,600 | $173,000 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $394,500 | $175,000 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $380,200 | $175,000 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $365,200 | $174,300 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map