Estimated Value: $226,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Moffett Rd, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $288,389, approximately $189 per square foot. 2265 Moffett Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Berry Lyle H and Berry Ruth
Bought by
Berry Lyle H and Berry Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Lyle H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $29,760 | $27,210 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $29,760 | $27,210 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $29,760 | $27,210 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $774 | $16,080 | $14,760 | $1,320 |
| 2021 | $776 | $16,080 | $14,760 | $1,320 |
| 2020 | $789 | $16,080 | $14,760 | $1,320 |
| 2019 | $722 | $13,830 | $12,510 | $1,320 |
| 2018 | $743 | $13,830 | $12,510 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $618 | $13,830 | $12,510 | $1,320 |
| 2016 | $488 | $9,130 | $7,810 | $1,320 |
| 2015 | $488 | $9,130 | $7,810 | $1,320 |
| 2014 | $491 | $9,130 | $7,810 | $1,320 |
| 2012 | $242 | $9,130 | $7,810 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map