2265 Wright State Dr SE Massillon, OH 44646
Southeast Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,535 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Wright State Dr SE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $232,634, approximately $184 per square foot. 2265 Wright State Dr SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Whiting Victor Seth
Bought by
Shilling Larry W and Shilling Carole K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Mayne Ami M and Mayne Thomas E
Bought by
Whiting Victor Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,495
Outstanding Balance
$76,124
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Day Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Rayner Ami M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilling Larry W | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Whiting Victor Seth | $118,500 | Attorney | |
| Rayner Ami M | $111,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Victor Seth | $115,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayner Ami M | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,420 | $11,900 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,420 | $11,900 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $56,390 | $12,150 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $56,390 | $12,150 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $56,390 | $12,150 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $46,310 | $9,240 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $46,310 | $9,240 | $37,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map