22651 Edgecliff Dr Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22651 Edgecliff Dr, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $422,597, approximately $162 per square foot. 22651 Edgecliff Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Pinnacle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Yochum John C
Bought by
Staunton Thomas J and Staunton Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,449
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Sold by
Chapel Anne L
Bought by
Yochum William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1984
Sold by
Chapel John W and A L
Bought by
Chapel Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Chapel John W and A L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staunton Thomas J | $385,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Yochum William L | $141,500 | -- | |
| Chapel Anne L | -- | -- | |
| Chapel John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staunton Thomas J | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,167 | $157,220 | $29,645 | $127,575 |
| 2024 | $10,541 | $157,220 | $29,645 | $127,575 |
| 2023 | $11,250 | $134,720 | $31,540 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $10,985 | $134,720 | $31,540 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $12,283 | $134,720 | $31,540 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $11,626 | $116,130 | $27,200 | $88,940 |
| 2019 | $10,487 | $331,800 | $77,700 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $10,319 | $116,130 | $27,200 | $88,940 |
| 2017 | $10,986 | $100,490 | $22,470 | $78,020 |
| 2016 | $11,011 | $100,100 | $22,470 | $77,630 |
| 2015 | $8,903 | $100,100 | $22,470 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $8,903 | $89,400 | $20,060 | $69,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map