22651 Smith Hulse Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22651 Smith Hulse Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $360,863, approximately $146 per square foot. 22651 Smith Hulse Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Pasco Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasco Richard S | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $69,920 | $20,850 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $67,490 | $20,850 | $46,640 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $67,490 | $20,850 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $51,510 | $16,830 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $51,510 | $16,830 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $51,510 | $16,830 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $41,930 | $15,460 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $41,930 | $15,460 | $26,470 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $41,930 | $15,460 | $26,470 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $35,700 | $13,640 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $35,700 | $13,640 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $35,700 | $13,640 | $22,060 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $35,260 | $13,200 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map