NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $724,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22656 129th Ave, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and is currently estimated at $569,990, approximately $496 per square foot. 22656 129th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 - Ralph Bunche, Is 59 Springfield Gardens, and Success Academy Springfield Gardens.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Tripurar114 Group Corporation
Current Estimated Value
$569,990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Misk Joseph N Esq
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Jorgensen Eleanor
Bought by
Jorgensen Stein

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Jorgensen Stein and Jorgensen Yvonne L
Bought by
Jorgensen Eleanor

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Jorgensen Stein
Bought by
Jorgensen Stein and Jorgensen Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Jorgensen Stein and Jorgensen Marie M
Bought by
Jorgensen Stein

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tripurar114 Group Corporation $411,800 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $500 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $500 --
Jorgensen Stein -- --
Jorgensen Stein -- --
Jorgensen Eleanor $460,000 --
Jorgensen Eleanor $460,000 --
Jorgensen Stein -- --
Jorgensen Stein -- --
Jorgensen Stein -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Jorgensen Stein -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jorgensen Eleanor $92,000
Previous Owner Jorgensen Eleanor $368,000
Previous Owner Jorgensen Stein $160,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,668 $34,007 $9,659 $24,348
2025 $6,668 $33,200 $9,867 $23,333
2024 $6,668 $33,200 $9,600 $23,600
2023 $6,395 $31,840 $8,886 $22,954
2022 $5,997 $34,380 $11,520 $22,860
2021 $5,964 $36,780 $11,520 $25,260
2020 $5,856 $31,920 $11,520 $20,400
2019 $5,788 $32,040 $11,520 $20,520
2018 $5,409 $26,533 $10,547 $15,986
2017 $5,103 $25,032 $11,443 $13,589
2016 $4,721 $25,032 $11,443 $13,589
2015 $2,628 $23,056 $12,247 $10,809
2014 $2,628 $23,056 $11,036 $12,020
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.