2266 Merry Rd Tavares, FL 32778
Estimated Value: $299,965 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 Merry Rd, Tavares, FL 32778 and is currently estimated at $317,991, approximately $179 per square foot. 2266 Merry Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Tavares Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Southstar I Llc
Bought by
Nafeild Shunta K and Nafeild Lawanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,359
Outstanding Balance
$91,549
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Southstar I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,359
Outstanding Balance
$91,549
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Gal Pal
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Gal Pal
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Mejia Luis Alfonso
Bought by
Gal Pal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Americas First Home Llp
Bought by
Mejia Luis Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner