2266 Powell Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,085 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 Powell Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $638,771, approximately $537 per square foot. 2266 Powell Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 Unionport, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Helena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Yuen Wah Sun and Yung Mei Woon
Bought by
Ruan Ruo Fen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Janosik Louis J and Janosik Edwina
Bought by
Yuen Wah Sun and Yung Mei Woon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruan Ruo Fen | -- | -- | |
| Ruan Ruo Fen | -- | -- | |
| Yuen Wah Sun | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Yuen Wah Sun | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yuen Wah Sun | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,510 | $24,054 | $4,466 | $19,588 |
| 2025 | $4,242 | $23,873 | $5,036 | $18,837 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $22,522 | $5,448 | $17,074 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $21,247 | $4,424 | $16,823 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $32,580 | $7,620 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $31,260 | $7,620 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $29,580 | $7,620 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $26,940 | $7,620 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $17,706 | $5,566 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $16,704 | $5,657 | $11,047 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $16,704 | $6,027 | $10,677 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $16,578 | $6,678 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $15,640 | $7,552 | $8,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map