Estimated Value: $427,525 - $508,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22665 Shadowpine Way, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $479,881, approximately $225 per square foot. 22665 Shadowpine Way is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Village Oaks Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Daley Joan C
Bought by
Chabot James A and Chabot Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,316
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Daley Joan C and Daley Robert Walter
Bought by
Daley Joan C and Joan C Daley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabot James A | $280,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Daley Joan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chabot James A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,421 | $177,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $149,500 | $23,600 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map