2267 Aileswick Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Aileswick Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $312,346, approximately $219 per square foot. 2267 Aileswick Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Verbeck Richard L and Verbeck Marlan E
Bought by
Verbeck Richard L and Verbeck Marlan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbeck Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $51,660 | $18,660 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $45,530 | $10,110 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $45,530 | $10,110 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $39,940 | $10,870 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $39,940 | $10,870 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $37,830 | $9,330 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $37,830 | $9,330 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $32,600 | $7,790 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $32,600 | $7,790 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $28,960 | $7,790 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map