2267 Castlegate Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $281,658 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Castlegate Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $316,915, approximately $279 per square foot. 2267 Castlegate Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Lucas Ronny L
Bought by
Reid Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Mullins Homes Inc
Bought by
Lucas Ronny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Tina L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Ronny L | -- | Hillsboro Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Ronny L | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $39,700 | $8,800 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $35,200 | $8,800 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $35,200 | $8,800 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $29,600 | $4,200 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $29,600 | $4,200 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $29,600 | $4,200 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $29,600 | $4,200 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $25,300 | $4,000 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $25,300 | $4,000 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map