$189,900
PENDING

2267 Eagle Dr Freeport, IL 61032

Estimated payment $1,312/month

Total Views 511
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Nestled within a serene lake community just north of Freeport, 2267 Eagle Dr. offers a lifestyle defined by both modern comfort and incredible utility. This three-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch greets you with a bright, revitalized interior, featuring fresh paint and durable luxury vinyl flooring that spans the entire main floor. Every detail has been considered to make this home move-in ready, including bathrooms that have been tastefully updated with sleek new fixtures. The living experience extends seamlessly to the outdoors. You can spend your mornings on the spacious wooden deck or retreat to the 3-seasons porch to enjoy the view of your sprawling, lush green lawn—a perfect sanctuary for quiet relaxation or weekend gatherings. Back inside, the home handles daily chores with ease thanks to a dedicated main-floor laundry area that has generous cabinetry. For those who love to create or stay active, the expansive lower level is a true hidden gem. It houses a massive workshop complete with extensive built-in workbenches and shelving, alongside a versatile open space ideal for a home gym. Storage is never an issue here, with an abundance of built-in wooden cabinetry and a large storage closet to keep your projects and gear organized. Combining the peace of a lakeside neighborhood with easy access to major highways, this home is ready for your chapter. Other value-added amenities include: added parking pad, corner lot, and a whole lot more! Schedule your tour today!!

Listing Agent

TY WINGERT

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE License #475143496 Listed on: 05/05/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,602

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • Freeport 145 Elementary And Middle School
  • Freeport 145 High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Laundry on main level
  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,602

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Road Frontage: Hard Surface Road
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Additional Room 5: LOWER LVL1, Dimensions: 19'6x12, On Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 6: LOWER LVL2, Dimensions: 13'7x11'8, On Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 7: 3-SEASONS, Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 312
  • General Features: County Taxes, Deck, Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Primary, Laundry Basement, Porch 3 Season
  • Legal Description: TO FOLLOW ON TITLE WORK
  • Lot Acreage: 0.37
  • Lvt Date: 05/04/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: F_297
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Freeport 145
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1656
  • Garage Type Driveway: Concrete
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: Nestled within a serene lake community just north of Freeport, 2267 Eagle Dr. offers a lifestyle defined by both modern comfort and incredible utility. This three-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch greets you with a bright, revitalized interior, featuring fresh paint and durable luxury vinyl flooring that spans the entire main floor. Every detail has been considered to make this home move-in ready, including bathrooms that have been tastefully updated with sleek new fixtures. The living experience extends seamlessly to the outdoors. You can spend your mornings on the spacious wooden deck or retreat to the 3-seasons porch to enjoy the view of your sprawling, lush green lawn—a perfect sanctuary for quiet relaxation or weekend gatherings. Back inside, the home handles daily chores with ease thanks to a dedicated main-floor laundry area that has generous cabinetry. For those who love to create or stay active, the expansive lower level is a true hidden gem. It houses a massive workshop complete with extensive built-in workbenches and shelving, alongside a versatile open space ideal for a home gym. Storage is never an issue here, with an abundance of built-in wooden cabinetry and a large storage closet to keep your projects and gear organized. Combining the peace of a lakeside neighborhood with easy access to major highways, this home is ready for your chapter. Other value-added amenities include: added parking pad, corner lot, and a whole lot more! Schedule your tour today!!
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12'5, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x9'6, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11'2x9'6, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 19'5x13'6, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20x13'2
  • Recreation Room: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 3602

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Freeport 145
  • School District: Freeport 145
  • Middle School: Freeport 145

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,602 $41,194 $5,482 $35,712
2023 $3,218 $39,774 $5,293 $34,481
2022 $3,092 $36,267 $4,826 $31,441
2021 $2,788 $36,267 $4,826 $31,441
2020 $2,652 $34,291 $4,826 $29,465
2019 $2,602 $33,618 $4,731 $28,887
2018 $3,139 $33,285 $4,684 $28,601
2017 $3,134 $33,285 $4,684 $28,601
2016 $3,421 $36,206 $4,719 $31,487
2015 $4,010 $35,671 $4,649 $31,022
2013 $2,738 $37,435 $4,879 $32,556
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $189,900 +111.0% $115 / Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Sold $90,000 -14.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 For Sale $104,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $90,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202602506

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 08-13-13-409-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.