22670 Brantingham Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $485,220 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22670 Brantingham Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $530,305, approximately $218 per square foot. 22670 Brantingham Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Agnello David A and Agnello Carrie L
Bought by
Agnello David A and Agnello Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Harvest Homes Llc
Bought by
Agnello David A and Agnello Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,700
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnello David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agnello David A | $73,000 | Greco | |
| Harvest Homes Llc | -- | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agnello David A | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $146,220 | $34,500 | $111,720 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $146,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $136,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $125,360 | $23,500 | $101,860 |
| 2013 | $5,527 | $125,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map