Estimated Value: $347,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 E 4350 N, Filer, ID 83328 and is currently estimated at $393,763, approximately $221 per square foot. 2268 E 4350 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $236,801 | $58,323 | $178,478 |
| 2024 | $668 | $236,801 | $58,323 | $178,478 |
| 2023 | $744 | $257,008 | $58,323 | $198,685 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $275,546 | $66,927 | $208,619 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $226,527 | $58,347 | $168,180 |
| 2020 | $964 | $160,648 | $49,744 | $110,904 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $158,611 | $49,744 | $108,867 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $175,060 | $49,744 | $125,316 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $156,982 | $49,744 | $107,238 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $133,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $133,556 | $49,744 | $83,812 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map