2268 E Maple Ln Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated payment $3,651/month
Highlights
- Spa
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Waterfront
- Wooded Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Nestled in a mature pine forest on a low traffic cul-de-sac, this lakefront property is a well established STR w/ an excellent rental history. Turn key & ready to go on day 1. Numerous updates throughout the property. Main level features a cozy LR w/ gorgeous floor to ceiling FP. Kitchen & dining layout is great for entertaining. Primary suite, laundry, full bath & large 2nd bed complete this floor. Loft area above provides an office space & sleeping for more guests. Large 5 car garage houses a half bath, numerous rec areas & owners closet. Take in beautiful Old Taylor Lake from the deck above or enjoy your evening winding down in the hot tub. Located close to downtown Waupaca, this place has it all! Showings begin 4/19 @ 4pm. 48 hr binding. No binding on wknds/holidays.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,177
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Cedar Shake Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,156 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- 5 Car Attached Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Heated Garage
- Tuck Under Garage
- Tandem Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- The lake is a source of water for the property
- Well
Additional Features
- Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
- Spa
Community Details
- Snowmobile Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.2% | $549 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | +32.4% | $561 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $424 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50323878
- 1000 County Road Qq
- 0 State Road 22 Unit 50271805
- 0 State Road 22 Unit 50271804
- 1456 Foxfire Ct
- 564 Hart Ct
- N2709 Lind Ln
- 837 Sunridge Dr
- N2621 Woodland Cir
- E1990 State Road 54
- 1015 W Fulton St
- E2049 S Westgate Acres Rd
- E1747 Pine Ridge Ln
- 2001 State Rd 54
- 200 Prairie View Ct
- E2341 Danielson Rd
- 231 Country Side Ct
- 218 High St
- 608 W Union St
- E2425 Lamplighter Ln
- E1775 Garfield Ln
- E2427 Holmes Rd
- 1030 County Road Qq
- 312-314 S Western Ave
- 1318 Stone Ridge Rd
- 210 Joann Ln
- 1035 Covered Bridge Rd
- 415 W Fulton St
- 611 N Harrison St
- 205 S Division St
- 1553 Apple Tree Ln
- N2296 Cleghorn Rd Unit SI ID1061652P
- E2530 Spencer Lake Rd
- N1450 Spencer Lake Ct Unit 1448
- 912 Manor Dr
- 401 Roark Way
- 322 Wolf River Dr Unit SI ID1061644P
- 201 Progress Rd
- 815 W Beckert Rd
- 1298 W Wolf River Ave
- 627 E Pine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.