2268 Springdale Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Mount Healthy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 Springdale Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $253,683, approximately $160 per square foot. 2268 Springdale Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2005
Sold by
Hamburger Bertha A and Hamburger Bertha Korth
Bought by
Carroll Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$202,683
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Bradley | $97,500 | Springdale Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Bradley | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $70,687 | $18,197 | $52,490 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $70,687 | $18,197 | $52,490 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $43,306 | $17,784 | $25,522 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $34,742 | $17,784 | $16,958 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $34,742 | $17,784 | $16,958 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $27,357 | $14,004 | $13,353 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $27,357 | $14,004 | $13,353 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $27,357 | $14,004 | $13,353 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $25,949 | $12,915 | $13,034 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $25,949 | $12,915 | $13,034 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $25,949 | $12,915 | $13,034 |
| 2013 | $2,266 | $29,488 | $14,676 | $14,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map