22680 Maple St Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $120,982 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22680 Maple St, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $329,491. 22680 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Noval Daniel W
Bought by
Tomkowiak Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Obryon and Daniel Wade
Bought by
Nozal Daniel W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomkowiak Travis | $65,000 | Travis Tomkowiak | |
| Nozal Daniel W | $50,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $920 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $556 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $568 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $627 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $577 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $541 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $890 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $824 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $774 | $49,900 | $13,500 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $764 | $51,000 | $13,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map