2269 57th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,497 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 57th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $432,624, approximately $238 per square foot. 2269 57th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Regner Steve E and Regner Wendy K
Bought by
Kostad Kenneth and Kostad Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Investm Werremeyer Wayne F and Investm Dorothy Kay Werremeyer
Bought by
Regner Steve E and Regner Wendy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Werremeyer Wayne F
Bought by
Werremeyer Wayne F and Dorothy Kay Werremeyer Investment Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostad Kenneth | $349,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Regner Steve E | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Werremeyer Wayne F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regner Steve E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $186,450 | $20,500 | $165,950 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $175,900 | $20,500 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $170,800 | $20,500 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $157,750 | $22,500 | $135,250 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $148,800 | $22,500 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $135,250 | $22,500 | $112,750 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $135,250 | $13,350 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $135,250 | $13,350 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $135,250 | $13,350 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $118,950 | $13,350 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $884 | $35,150 | $9,150 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $906 | $110,150 | $9,150 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $25,850 | $9,150 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map