2269 E Chilco Rd Twin Lakes, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 E Chilco Rd, Twin Lakes, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $350,284, approximately $353 per square foot. 2269 E Chilco Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Coye C and Johnson Peggy E
Bought by
Worley Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Worley Joseph
Bought by
Worley Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Peggy E | -- | None Available | |
| Worley Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worley Peggy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map