2269 Mccoy Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 Mccoy Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $395,396, approximately $224 per square foot. 2269 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Eleanor Taft Tytus and The Francis Jefferson Tytus Tr
Bought by
Tytus Eleanor T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Francis Jefferson Tytus
Bought by
Wallace Eleanor Taft Tytus and Francis Jefferson Tytus Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1971
Bought by
Tytus Francis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tytus Eleanor T | $170,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Of Ci | |
| Wallace Eleanor Taft Tytus | -- | None Available | |
| Tytus Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $92,750 | $78,540 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $92,750 | $78,540 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $9,392 | $150,290 | $78,540 | $71,750 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $59,510 | $27,690 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $59,510 | $27,690 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $7,199 | $114,800 | $53,410 | $61,390 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $98,460 | $53,410 | $45,050 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $98,460 | $53,410 | $45,050 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $98,460 | $53,410 | $45,050 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $75,430 | $33,040 | $42,390 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $75,430 | $33,040 | $42,390 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $75,430 | $33,040 | $42,390 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $68,565 | $30,030 | $38,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map