2269 Pinehurst Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 Pinehurst Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $401,097, approximately $229 per square foot. 2269 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1984
Sold by
Hahn Rodger E and Alice Louise
Bought by
Burron Francis E and Burron Joanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burron Francis E | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,611 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2025 | $5,482 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $190,800 | $153,000 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,800 | $37,800 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map