2269 Robin Rd Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,925 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 Robin Rd, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $152,981, approximately $152 per square foot. 2269 Robin Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Jefford Jr Arthur D
Bought by
Duckwiler Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,333
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckwiler Thomas J | $75,000 | Brewer Law Office Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duckwiler Thomas J | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $42,870 | $8,160 | $34,710 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $39,150 | $7,450 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $36,320 | $6,910 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $33,940 | $6,460 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $33,100 | $6,300 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $33,100 | $6,300 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $33,100 | $6,300 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $33,100 | $6,300 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $37,570 | $7,810 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $37,570 | $7,810 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map