2269 Unity Walk Toledo, OH 43620
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,065 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 Unity Walk, Toledo, OH 43620 and is currently estimated at $64,266, approximately $53 per square foot. 2269 Unity Walk is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Madison Avenue School Of Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Jackson John F
Bought by
Giles Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Blakeman Properties Llc
Bought by
Jackson John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Blakeman Neil
Bought by
Blakeman Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Tuto Inc
Bought by
Blakeman Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1988
Sold by
Dukeshire James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Christopher | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson John F | $300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blakeman Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blakeman Neil | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $11,095 | $945 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $624 | $11,095 | $945 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $427 | $6,930 | $665 | $6,265 |
| 2022 | $428 | $6,930 | $665 | $6,265 |
| 2021 | $441 | $6,930 | $665 | $6,265 |
| 2020 | $413 | $5,810 | $595 | $5,215 |
| 2019 | $405 | $5,810 | $595 | $5,215 |
| 2018 | $387 | $5,810 | $595 | $5,215 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $5,145 | $805 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $370 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $499 | $5,150 | $810 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | $333 | $5,150 | $810 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map