22691 E Bakerville Rd Belle Rive, IL 62810
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $337,602
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22691 E Bakerville Rd, Belle Rive, IL 62810 and is currently estimated at $235,651, approximately $84 per square foot. 22691 E Bakerville Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Lankford Alan and Lankford Brenda
Bought by
Gabbart Claude S and Gabbart Grace C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,319
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Burk James V and Burk Heidi N
Bought by
Lankford Alan and Lankford Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Jones Darryl W and Jones Donna K
Bought by
Burk James and Burk Heidi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbart Claude S | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Lankford Alan | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Burk James | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Burk James | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabbart Claude S | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lankford Alan | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burk James | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burk James | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,435 | $81,374 | $6,575 | $74,799 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $72,224 | $5,836 | $66,388 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $63,354 | $5,119 | $58,235 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $60,337 | $4,875 | $55,462 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $56,390 | $4,556 | $51,834 |
| 2013 | $3,382 | $47,035 | $3,800 | $43,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map