22698 McPhillips Rd Loxley, AL 36551
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22698 McPhillips Rd, Loxley, AL 36551 and is currently estimated at $568,207, approximately $230 per square foot. 22698 McPhillips Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Norton Taylor S
Bought by
Wagner Daniel Patrick and Wagner Julie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Wagner Daniel Patrick and Wagner Julie H
Bought by
Norton Taylor S and Norton Preston S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daniel Patrick | $197,412 | -- | |
| Norton Taylor S | $197,412 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $134,020 | $24,180 | $109,840 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $81,100 | $15,720 | $65,380 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $79,120 | $13,080 | $66,040 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $99,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $69,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $62,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $63,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $58,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $60,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map