227 3rd St N New Town, ND 58763
Estimated Value: $144,634 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 3rd St N, New Town, ND 58763 and is currently estimated at $234,211. 227 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Loe Elementary School, New Town Middle School, and New Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Larock James R and Larock Jeanette
Bought by
Fredericksen Earl and Fredericksen Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,408
Outstanding Balance
$90,552
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,659
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericksen Earl | $142,300 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredericksen Earl | $140,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,900 | $15,050 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $618 | $58,100 | $13,700 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $624 | $57,550 | $13,700 | $43,850 |
| 2022 | $657 | $62,300 | $13,200 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $830 | $62,300 | $13,200 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $61,100 | $13,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $894 | $60,400 | $13,200 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $972 | $60,400 | $13,200 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $60,400 | $13,200 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $944 | $65,050 | $13,200 | $51,850 |
| 2015 | $841 | $56,250 | $4,400 | $51,850 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $54,050 | $2,200 | $51,850 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map