NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $425,332

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $414,900 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,333 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2021

PRICE REDUCTION. THIS NICELY MANICURED HOME IS TOTALLY RENOVATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM - NEW ROOF - NEW GUTTERS - NEW WINDOWS - NEW PAINT IN AND OUT - NEW ELECTRICAL - NEW PLUMBING - NEW KITCHEN - NEW BATHROOMS - NEW FLOORING - NEW LIGHTING - NEW FENCE - NEW RETAINING WALL ETC WITH OVER 1500 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE....CONVENIENTLY LOCATED, CLOSE TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND MAJOR ROADS. HURRY, THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST LONG!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Rollins

(301) 490-5400 krollins@remax.net RE/MAX Professionals License #SP98362541 Listed on: 04/30/2021

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Davis

(301) 760-2136 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5249//0114

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1504
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1504
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 275.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1504
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 191550.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 127480.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2500.00
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: R-2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16089026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1726.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5249//0114
  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$414,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7.78%
Current Estimated Value
$398,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.86%
Original Mortgage
$377,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Savigns Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Rosenberg Diane S and Robertson Tranikka A
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Hilldale Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Beltway Properties Inc
Bought by
Robertson Tranikka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of The Departme
Bought by
Beltway Propeties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Columbia National Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matawin Ventures Trust $414,900 None Listed On Document
Kondaur Capital Corporation $319,030 None Available
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb $259,000 None Available
Robertson Tranikka $250,000 --
Beltway Propeties Inc $170,000 --
Sec Of Hud $57,500 --
Hall Derek A $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matawin Ventures Trust $34,163
Previous Owner Matawin Ventures Trust $377,900
Previous Owner Robertson Tranikka $193,000
Previous Owner Beltway Propeties Inc $159,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $414,900 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Price Changed $414,900 -4.6% $276 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $434,900 -3.3% $289 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,485 $382,210 $140,080 $242,130
2024 $2,468 $377,430 $136,500 $240,930
2023 $2,390 $365,150 $130,880 $234,270
2022 $2,825 $332,400 $129,400 $203,000
2021 $2,303 $319,030 $127,480 $191,550
2020 $1,727 $307,440 $124,180 $183,260
2019 $1,576 $293,160 $120,350 $172,810
2017 $1,320 $256,930 $0 $0
2016 $1,206 $229,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC519762

Bright MLS

APN: 5249-0114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.