227 7th St Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $813,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 7th St, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $786,597, approximately $284 per square foot. 227 7th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Number Three School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
227 Fairview Llc
Bought by
Christiana T C/F Ce1/Firstrust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Bil Man Asset Management
Bought by
227 Fairview Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Nikaj Selvie and Puente Christopher
Bought by
Bil Man Asset Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Lauricella Grace H
Bought by
Nikaj Selvie and Puente Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiana T C/F Ce1/Firstrust | -- | -- | |
| 227 Fairview Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Bil Man Asset Management | $420,000 | -- | |
| Nikaj Selvie | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 227 Fairview Llc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,104 | $542,300 | $210,000 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $11,477 | $523,300 | $200,000 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $10,921 | $507,600 | $195,000 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $10,921 | $469,700 | $175,000 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $11,007 | $444,000 | $160,000 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $10,705 | $413,800 | $155,000 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $240,000 | $112,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $8,078 | $240,000 | $112,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $240,000 | $112,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $11,236 | $364,700 | $112,500 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $10,646 | $364,700 | $112,500 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $10,409 | $364,700 | $112,500 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map