Estimated Value: $870,901 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $901,975, approximately $383 per square foot. 227 Andover Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Celentano Dolores M
Bought by
Celentano Dolores E and Nauta Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Ronnholm Harold and Ronnholm Barbara
Bought by
Celentano Dolores and Celentano Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celentano Dolores E | -- | Trapanese Jeffery J | |
| Celentano Dolores | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celentano Dolores | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,865 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $14,295 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $14,135 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $14,120 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $14,058 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $13,785 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $13,663 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $13,538 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $13,348 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $13,188 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $12,815 | $250,000 | $120,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map