227 Barcomb Rd Mooers, NY 12958
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $176,046
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Barcomb Rd, Mooers, NY 12958 and is currently estimated at $174,682, approximately $107 per square foot. 227 Barcomb Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northeastern Clinton Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $148,900 | $60,100 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $134,100 | $60,100 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $133,800 | $59,800 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $124,400 | $50,400 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $95,000 | $43,200 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $95,000 | $43,200 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $95,000 | $43,200 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $95,000 | $43,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $91,200 | $43,200 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $91,200 | $43,200 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $43,200 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $35,200 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map