227 Bridge St Lafayette, OR 97127
Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Bridge St, Lafayette, OR 97127 and is currently estimated at $523,271, approximately $163 per square foot. 227 Bridge St is a home with nearby schools including Wascher Elementary School, Patton Middle School, and McMinnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Mcginness George O and Mcginness Lillian A
Bought by
Mcginness George Oneil and Mcginness Lillian Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Carlton Tree Farm Inc
Bought by
Mcginness George O and Mcginness Lillian A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginness George Oneil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcginness George O | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $193,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $187,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $182,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $176,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $171,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $166,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $161,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $157,078 | $0 | $0 |