227 Cays Dr Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Cays Dr, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,022,058, approximately $565 per square foot. 227 Cays Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Everglades City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Juan Carlos and Sanchez Maylee
Bought by
Sanchez Juan Carlos and Sanchez Maylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Resch Randolph M and Sanders Audrey
Bought by
Sanchez Juan Carlos and Sanchez Maylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Sussman David W and Tipton Mary Ann
Bought by
Resch Randolph M and Sanders Audrey F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Fragiacomo Leo J and Odonnell Annaliese C
Bought by
Sussman David W and Tipton Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Harbor Club Dev Inc
Bought by
Fragiacomo Leo J and Odonnell Anneliese C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Harbour Club Dev Inc
Bought by
Fragiacomo Leo J and Odonnell Anneliese C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Howell Shannon and Howell Vicki
Bought by
Fragiocomo Leo J and Odonnell Annelise C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Harbor Club Dev Inc
Bought by
Howell Shannon and Howell Vicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Juan Carlos | $125,000 | Paradise Coast Title & Escro | |
| Resch Randolph M | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Sussman David W | $127,500 | -- | |
| Fragiacomo Leo J | -- | -- | |
| Fragiacomo Leo J | $7,400 | -- | |
| Fragiocomo Leo J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Howell Shannon | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Juan Carlos | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragiacomo Leo J | $112,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sussman David W | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,153 | $686,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,549 | $623,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,549 | $567,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,045 | $515,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $468,668 | $116,539 | $352,129 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $433,817 | $94,977 | $338,840 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $413,813 | $87,789 | $326,024 |
| 2018 | $7,945 | $411,400 | $103,527 | $307,873 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $103,527 | $103,527 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $90,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $143,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map