227 Chapel Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Chapel Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently priced at $168,000. 227 Chapel Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Tieman Paul Douglas
Bought by
Tieman Paul Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Parker Linda and Carrington Donnie
Bought by
Tieman Paul Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys Carrington
Bought by
Parker Linda and Carrington Donnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Ralph Carrington
Bought by
Carrington Gladys
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieman Paul Douglas | $375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tieman Paul Douglas | $375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tieman Paul Douglas | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Parker Linda | -- | Attorney | |
| Carrington Gladys | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $706 | $14,740 | $13,790 | $950 |
| 2022 | $563 | $10,400 | $9,450 | $950 |
| 2021 | $566 | $10,400 | $9,450 | $950 |
| 2020 | $567 | $10,400 | $9,450 | $950 |
| 2019 | $479 | $9,700 | $8,890 | $810 |
| 2018 | $484 | $9,700 | $8,890 | $810 |
| 2017 | $491 | $9,700 | $8,890 | $810 |
| 2016 | $463 | $8,440 | $7,880 | $560 |
| 2015 | $441 | $8,440 | $7,880 | $560 |
| 2014 | $441 | $8,440 | $7,880 | $560 |
| 2013 | $403 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map