Estimated Value: $1,710,000 - $1,997,646
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Church Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,859,662, approximately $474 per square foot. 227 Church Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Cady Joshua
Bought by
Cady Joshua and Cady Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,476
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,746,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Trumark Financial Credit Union
Bought by
Cady Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,476
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,746,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins George H and Hopkins Olga
Bought by
Miller Paul J and Miller Nina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Cady Joshua | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Paul J | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cady Joshua | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Paul J | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Miller Paul J | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,026 | $483,270 | $125,800 | $357,470 |
| 2024 | $18,026 | $483,270 | $125,800 | $357,470 |
| 2023 | $16,854 | $483,270 | $125,800 | $357,470 |
| 2022 | $14,547 | $428,840 | $125,800 | $303,040 |
| 2021 | $14,231 | $428,840 | $125,800 | $303,040 |
| 2020 | $13,835 | $428,840 | $125,800 | $303,040 |
| 2019 | $10,562 | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
| 2018 | $10,380 | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
| 2017 | $10,145 | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,770 | $125,800 | $210,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map