227 Commerce Ave New Castle, VA 24127
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $287,600
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Commerce Ave, New Castle, VA 24127 and is currently estimated at $215,900, approximately $99 per square foot. 227 Commerce Ave is a home with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School and Craig County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $271,300 | $25,000 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $271,300 | $25,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $217,300 | $20,000 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $224,300 | $25,000 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $224,300 | $25,000 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map