227 Cottekill Rd Cottekill, NY 12419
Estimated Value: $320,200 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Cottekill Rd, Cottekill, NY 12419 and is currently estimated at $389,800, approximately $232 per square foot. 227 Cottekill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Boyer Patricia A
Bought by
Davenport Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$95,249
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Boyer Robert L and Boyer Patricia Ann
Bought by
Boyer Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Mark D | $123,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Mark D | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map