227 Crescent Dr Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Crescent Dr, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $280,848, approximately $196 per square foot. 227 Crescent Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Verduin Douglas
Bought by
Devine John and Devine,Mearalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine John | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devine John | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,297 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2025 | $3,213 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,800 | $21,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map