T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thayla Hembree
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 291-5286
4 Total Sales
Built in 1920, this refined two-story residence offers a level of luxury only true craftsmanship can create. Set on a corner lot in Miami's coveted Northwest neighborhood, it features 3,791 SqFt with four ensuite bedrooms and a versatile sitting room. The fireplace-warmed living room, formal dining, and polished kitchen elevate everyday comfort. An unfinished approx. 1,000 SqFt basement adds potential. Covered parking and outdoor spaces complete this distinguished property. Its timeless architecture and rich history make it a rare opportunity. Come on in, you are home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Elevate Brokerage Phone: 417-291-5286 License #210813 Listed on: 12/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $219,000 | +1.9% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $22,719 | $1,710 | $21,009 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $22,144 | $1,580 | $20,564 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $21,090 | $1,492 | $19,598 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $21,090 | $1,492 | $19,598 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $21,090 | $1,492 | $19,598 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $12,307 | $889 | $11,418 |
| 2019 | $899 | $11,948 | $855 | $11,093 |
| 2018 | $876 | $11,600 | $855 | $10,745 |
| 2017 | $862 | $11,263 | $855 | $10,408 |
| 2016 | $798 | $10,935 | $855 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $788 | $8,867 | $610 | $8,257 |
| 2014 | $788 | $10,616 | $855 | $9,761 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thayla Hembree
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 291-5286
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Foulks
Solid Rock REALTORS - Claremore
(918) 636-9893
62 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-2669
APN: 3520-00-031-009-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.