227 Division St Brooklyn, WI 53521
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Division St, Brooklyn, WI 53521 and is currently estimated at $380,489. 227 Division St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $7,760 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $293,300 | $68,100 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $275,400 | $70,700 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $275,400 | $70,700 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $275,400 | $70,700 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $7,251 | $275,400 | $70,700 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map