Listed by Windermere Real Estate GH LLC, Bought with eXp Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
6,627 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2019

Last sale price $1,200,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Wood Siding
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of August 2019

Highly desirable town home complex. Each unit identical with 2 bds 1 1/2 baths, w/d's fenced back yards. One owner (builder owned) six unit apartment always rented. One block from Evergreen Way and Fred Meyer's with easy free way access. This complex has received a new roof and paint on the exterior and extensive updating on the interior over the past two years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Graham Haight

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #45080 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Shah

eXp Realty License #119476

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1457069

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 6,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00392500001900

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,265

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • StyleCode: 55 - 5-9 Units
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 2.5%
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Beverly Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 6627
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate Hardwood
  • Stories: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00392500001900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • GrossRentMultiplier: 12
  • LeasedItems: None
  • TotalMonthlyIncome: 8760

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7265

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Electric Expense: 120
  • UnitsBelowGrade: false

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold $1,200,000 -5.9% $181 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2019 05/28/19 For Sale $1,275,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $1,275,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,663 $1,636,800 $524,200 $1,112,600
2025 $13,478 $1,566,200 $449,300 $1,116,900
2024 $13,478 $1,568,200 $408,700 $1,159,500
2023 $11,897 $1,447,600 $418,700 $1,028,900
2022 $10,830 $1,182,000 $336,800 $845,200
2020 $9,224 $821,000 $289,000 $532,000
2019 $7,458 $668,000 $214,200 $453,800
2018 $7,265 $596,500 $146,600 $449,900
2017 $7,153 $585,000 $133,900 $451,100
2016 $6,421 $552,000 $127,500 $424,500
2015 $3,223 $522,000 $127,500 $394,500
2013 $3,358 $480,000 $127,500 $352,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1457069

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.