227 E 3rd Ave Kennewick, WA 99336
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E 3rd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 and is currently estimated at $279,249, approximately $190 per square foot. 227 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Marmolejo Audel
Bought by
Marmolejo Audel and Quintero Maria Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Quintero Maria Delida Ramirez
Bought by
Marmolejo Audel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmolejo Audel | $313 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Marmolejo Audel | -- | Benton Franklin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marmolejo Audel | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Audel | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $251,470 | $70,000 | $181,470 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $240,130 | $70,000 | $170,130 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $223,120 | $70,000 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $183,420 | $70,000 | $113,420 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $136,710 | $40,000 | $96,710 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $118,710 | $22,000 | $96,710 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $115,480 | $22,000 | $93,480 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $109,040 | $22,000 | $87,040 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $86,470 | $22,000 | $64,470 |
| 2016 | $993 | $86,470 | $22,000 | $64,470 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $84,090 | $17,000 | $67,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,090 | $17,000 | $67,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,090 | $17,000 | $67,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map