Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Parker
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
(765) 215-5523
3 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $208,000
Small Town Living: Nice 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. Large living room with hardwood floors. Nice family room, den or playroom right off the living room. Large eat in kitchen, with a lot of countertop space. New flooring in the main bathroom. Upstairs two very large bedrooms with baseboard heat (new baseboard heaters), lots of closet space. Nice 1/2 bath upstairs - could be turned into a full bath. Home offers newer vinyl replacement windows, privacy fenced backyard with a nice patio, storage building. One car attached garage. Home offers gas hot water heat, hardwood flooring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 765-215-5523 Listed on: 12/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Forest Rainwater
North Eastern Group Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phenis Caden | $172,000 | Gca Title | |
| Saintmichael B | $120,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | +41.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.3% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Price Changed | $129,500 | -4.1% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $142,000 | $14,800 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $954 | $127,200 | $14,800 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $962 | $119,500 | $14,800 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $839 | $114,000 | $14,800 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $120,600 | $13,300 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $782 | $101,900 | $13,300 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $336 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $334 | $73,800 | $13,300 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $312 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $291 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $274 | $70,100 | $13,300 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | $274 | $68,100 | $13,300 | $54,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Parker
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
(765) 215-5523
3 in this area
188 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Forest Rainwater
North Eastern Group Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Houck
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 729-2164
44 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sherri Finnerty
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 726-0759
12 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202447320
APN: 38-07-28-202-008.000-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.