227 E Broadway Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $734,309 - $775,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Broadway, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $754,655, approximately $548 per square foot. 227 E Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Florin Marta
Bought by
Nizhnik Inna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nizhnik Inna | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $460 | $222 | $238 |
| 2024 | $818 | $468 | $225 | $243 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $488 | $235 | $253 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $488 | $235 | $253 |
| 2021 | $10,730 | $480 | $204 | $276 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $700 | $604 | $96 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $750 | $647 | $103 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $808 | $500 | $308 |