G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Williams
Key Realty
(419) 348-9005
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,231 - $224,000
Updated home needs nothing but you to move in! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been upgraded from top to bottom. Walking distance to downtown amenities. Slippery Elm multi use trail access across the street. Exceptional storage includes laundry cabinets, main floor under stair storage and lighted attic storage, accessed from landing. Recent improvements include: Remodeled Kitchen, both bathrooms and laundry. All flooring. Exterior updates include siding, most windows, roof and spray foam insulation. Other recent improvements include Central air, new service panel and tankless water heater. The only thing you'll need to do is move in and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-348-9005 License #0000416519 Listed on: 10/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Jacob | $222,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Studer Steven A | $44,800 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Swartz Matthew T | -- | -- | |
| Swartz Matthew T | $76,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Thomas E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Jacob | $226,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Studer Steven A | $42,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Matthew T | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Matthew T | $72,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $222,000 | -0.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $222,900 | -3.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $56,560 | $4,375 | $52,185 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $29,330 | $4,375 | $24,955 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $29,340 | $4,380 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $22,760 | $3,330 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $22,760 | $3,330 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $19,400 | $3,330 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $19,400 | $3,330 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $19,400 | $3,330 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $966 | $17,610 | $3,330 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $966 | $17,610 | $3,330 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $17,610 | $3,330 | $14,280 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $17,610 | $3,330 | $14,280 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Williams
Key Realty
(419) 348-9005
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Palicki
RE/MAX
(419) 340-3323
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10000376
APN: F23-310-350209001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.